GOVERNMENT COLLEGE BIROHAR (JHAJJAR)


W.E.F.  01/09/2020        T IME TABLE OF ARTS FACULTY FOR ONLINE CLASSES                       (SESSION 2020-21)

 

Time

1

9:00 am to

9:45 am

2

9:45 am to

10:30 am

3

10:30 am to

11:15 am

4

11:15 am to

12:00 am

5

12:00 am to

12:45 pm

6

12: 45 pm to

1: 30 pm

7

1:30 pm to

2:15 pm

8

2:15 pm to

3:00 pm

9

3:00 pm to

3:45 pm

Class

CLASS- B.A. Ist YEAR

 

HINDI

Ms.

PAVITRA

POLITICAL SCIENCE Dr. ANITA RANI

HISTORY

GEOGRAPHY Sh. PAWAN KUMAR

ENGLISH

Dr.

SURENDER

GEOGRAPHY PRACTICAL Sh. PAWAN KUMAR

EVS

Sh. PARDEEP KUMAR

COPELSORY COMPUTER Sh. PAWAN KUMAR

& Mrs.

MANJULA

 

 

ECONOMICS Dr. REENA

 

SOCIOLOGY Mrs. RASHMI

 

 

 

 

CLASS- B.A. IInd YEAR

 

ENGLISH

Dr. SURENDER

HISTORY

HINDI

Ms. PAVITRA

ECONOMICS Dr. REENA

POLITICAL SCIENCE Dr. ANITA RANI

GEOGRAPHY Sh. OMBIR

SOCIOLOGY

Mrs. RASHMI

GEOGRAPHY PRACTICAL Sh. OMBIR

 

CLASS- B.A. IIIrd YEAR

 

POLITICAL SCIENCE Dr. ANITA RANI

GEOGRAPHY Smt. SUNITA BENIWAL

ENGLISH

Dr. SURENDER

HISTORY

SOCIOLOGY

Mrs.

RASHMI

HINDI Ms. PAVITRA

ECONOMICS Dr. REENA

GEOGRAPHY PRACTICAL Smt. SUNITA BENIWAL

 


T IME TABLE OF COMMERCE FACULTY FOR ONLINE CLASSES

W.E.F.  01/09/2020                                                                            (SESSION 2020-21)

Time

1

9:00 am to

9:45 am

2

9:45 am to

10:30 am

3

10:30 am to

11:15 am

4

11:15 am to

12:00 am

5

12:00 am to

12:45 pm

6

12: 45 pm to

1: 30 pm

7

1:30 pm to

2:15 pm

Class

CLASS- B.Com. Ist YEAR

 

Business Economics Dr. REENA

Financial Accounting Ms. SUNITA

Business Communication

Basic of Computer Sh. PAWAN KUMAR

Business Management Sh. MIRNAL

Business Mathematics

Sh. NARENDER

EVS

Sh. PARDEEP KUMAR

CLASS- B.Com. IInd YEAR

 

Corporate Law Ms. SUNITA

Corporate Accounting Sh. MIRNAL

Business Statistics

Business Regulatory Framework

Ms. SUNITA

Human Resource Management

Sh. R. K. VERMA

Basis of Retail

 

CLASS- B.Com. IIIrd YEAR

 

International Trade

Sh. MIRNAL

Financial Market Operation

Accounting for Management

Cost Accounting Sh. MIRNAL

Taxation Law Ms. SUNITA

Entrepreneurship & Small Scale Business

 


T IME TABLE OF SCIENCE FACULTY FOR ONLINE CLASSES

W.E.F.   01/09/2020              (SESSION 2020-21)

Time

1

9:00 am to

9:45 am

2

9:45 am to

10:30 am

3

10:30 am to

11:15 am

4

11:15 am to 12:00

am

5

12:00 am to

12:45 pm

6

12: 45 pm to

1: 30 pm

7

1:30 pm to

2:15 pm

8

2:15 pm to

3:00 pm

Class

CLASS- B.Sc. Ist YEAR

 

 

PHYSICS 1-3

Mrs. RENU 4-6

Dr. JAI PARKASH

MATHS

Sh.

NARENDER

CHEMISTRY 1-3

Mrs. SHIVANI 4-6

Sh. RAJESH

MATHS

Ms. NISHA RANI

CHEMISTRY

 

1-3

Mrs. SEETU

MATHS Dr. MONIKA

PRT (PHY.) 1-2 Mrs. RENU

PRT (CHEM.) 3-4 Mrs. SHIVANI

EVS

Sh. PARDEEP KUMAR

CLASS- B.Sc. IInd YEAR

 

 

MATHS Ms. NISHA RANI

CHEMISTRY

1-3

Mrs. SHIVANI 4-6

Sh. RAJESH

PHYSICS 1-3

Mrs. MANJU 4-6

Mrs. RENU

MATHS

Sh. NARENDER

MATHS Dr. MONIKA

CHEMISTRY

 

1-3

Mrs. SEETU

PRT (CHEM.) 1-2 Sh. RAJESH

PRT (PHY.) 3-4 Mrs. MANJU

 

CLASS- B.Sc. IIIrd YEAR

 

 

CHEMISTRY 1-3

Mrs. SHIVANI 4-6

Sh. RAJESH

MATHS Ms. NISHA RANI

MATHS Dr. MONIKA

PHYSICS

1-3

Dr. JAIPARKASH 4-6

Mrs. MANJU

MATHS

Sh.

NARENDER

CHEMISTRY

 

4-6

Mrs. SEETU

PRT (PHY.) 1-2

Dr. JAIPARKASH PRT (CHEM.) 3-4 Mrs. SEETU

PRT (MATH) 5-6 Ms. NISHA RANI

 


TIME TABLE FOR MA HISTORY

W.E.F.   01/09/2020              (SESSION 2020-21)

Time Class

1

9:00 am to

9:45 am

2

9:45 am to

10:30 am

3

10:30 am to 11:15

am

4

11:15 am to 12:00

pm

5

12:00 pm to 12:45 pm

6

12:45 pm to 01:30

pm

7

01:30 pm to 02:15pm

M.

A.

1st

Ancient Societies

Dr. Rajpal Singh

(1-6)

Medieval Societies Sh.Ajay Singh

(1-6)

Modern World (Socio-Economic Trends)

Dr. Amardeep (1-6)

Science and Technology in Pre-

Colonial India

 (1-6)

Dr. Rajpal Singh

State in India (Earliest Times to Sultanate)

Sh. Jitender (1-6)

History of Haryana (Earliest Times to Sultanate)

Dr. Ajay Kumar (1-6)

 

M.

A.

2nd

Economic Hist.

of India

(1757-1947)

Sh. Saveen

(1-6)

Indian

National

Movement

(1885-1919)

Sh. Jitender

(1-6)

Historiography:

Concepts, Methods

& Tools-

Dr. Ajay Kumar

(1-6)

Pol. Hist. of India

(1757- 1947)

Sh. Saveen

(1-6)

Society & Culture

of India

(1757-1947)

Dr. Amardeep

(1-6)

Open Elective

Environmental Issues

Sh. Sunita Beniwal

(1-4)

 

BA 1,

2nd & 3rd year

History B.A

2nd Year

Dr. Ajay Kumar

 

 

History B.A

1st  Year

Sh. Ajay Singh

History B.A

3rd Year

Dr. Rajpal Singh